Competition Results

Official Results
2011 IFPA Pro USA & NANBF CALIFORNIA NATURAL MUSCLE MAYHEM

PRO WOMEN
1st - Patricia Beckman: $2000
2nd - Cathy Vail: $1000
3rd - Cindi Criss: $500
4th - Liza Reichenberger
5th - Linda Bettencourt
6th - Kelley Green
7th - Celia Cedena
8th - Susan Johnson
9th - Renee Lirette

PRO MEN
1st - Kiyoshi Moody: $2000
2nd - Moji Oluwa: $1000
3rd - Russell Harleston: $500
4th - David Weaver
5th - Aaron Bubbico
6th - Albert Nunez
7th - Erik Holm
8th - Harry Hudley
9th - Moses Ajala
10th - Eugene Chuvyrov
11th - Craig Toth
12th - Paul Alberts

PRO FIGURE
1st - Chrissy Zmijewski: $2000
2nd - Trish Wood: $1000
3rd - Laura Bailey: $500
4th - Mayra Plata-Perea
5th - Bren Norris-O'Neill
6th - Elaine Cowgill
7th - Shianne Behan
8th - Melissa Benavidez

MEN’S TEEN
1st - Adam Balph
2nd - Daniel Grinyuk
3rd - Bronson Duarte
4th - Josh Williams
5th - Ryan Soehn
6th - Brandon Paquin

WOMEN MASTERS BODYBUILDING
1st - Carla Milton *** IFPA Masters Pro Card ***
2nd - DeeDee Hintz
3rd - Cara Raymond
4th - Kelly Ladines
5th - MJ Blocker
6th - Jody Childs
7th - Lisa Douglas

MENS ULTRAMASTERS
1st - Thomas Beale
2nd - Adam Ferber

MENS MASTERS
1st - Brian Bousman *** IFPA Masters Pro Card ***
2nd - Dave Blumgold
3rd - Brad Kuper
4th - Tony Hartman
5th - Mike Montgomery
6th - Richard Douglas
7th - Lance Ladines
8th - Glenn Anderson
9th - Jose Isidro

MASTERS FIGURE SHORT
1st - Linda Bettencourt
2nd - DeeDee Hintze
3rd - Rachelle Mittelstet
4th - Cassie Nelson
5th - Cindra Sanchez
6th - Kelly Lombardi
7th - Cherie Schaller
8th - Robin Seabold
9th - Karen Mangels
10th - Wendy Moore

MASTERS FIGURE TALL
1st - Marci Colliau *** IFPA Masters Pro Card ***
2nd - Nancy Wiegel
3rd - Lisa Ryle
4th - MJ Blocker
5th - Monica Leggett
6th - Lupe Ryan
7th - Mary Sohnly
8th - Denise Witt

WOMENS NOVICE BODYBUILDING
1st - DeeDee Hintze
2nd - Kelly Ladines
3rd - Chandrena Perazzo
4th - Linda Berry
5th - Elaine Brogle
6th - Jody Childs

MENS NOVICE SHORT
1st - Carlo Blanco
2nd - Moises Torres Leon
3rd - Antonio Aguilar
4th - Adam Ferber
5th - Ruben Chavez
6th - David Aguayo

MENS NOVICE MEDIUM
1st - Alberto Esquivez
2nd - Chris Lavado
3rd - Asad Qaueemi
4th - Luis Stoner
5th - Jose Isidro

MENS NOVICE TALL
1st - Brian Leggett
2nd - Thomas Beale
3rd - Kenneth Trottier
4th - Adam Balph
5th - Matthew Arlich
6th - Tony Hartman
7th - Daniel Grinyuk
8th - Scott Smith
9th - D'Artagnan Byrd
10th - Lance Ladines
11th - Jessy Bajwa
12th - Brandon Paquin

NOVICE FIGURE SHORT
1st - DeeDee Hintze
2nd - Cherie Schaller
3rd - Traci Bates
4th - Kelly Lombardi
5th - Robin Seabold
6th - Jen Mathews
7th - Karen Mangels
8th - Wendy Moore

NOVICE FIGURE TALL
1st - Chandrena Perazzo
2nd - Elaine Brogle
3rd - Monica Leggett
4th - Julie Silva
5th - Denise Witt

WOMENS OPEN BODYBUILDING
1st - Arlene Lurey *** IFPA Pro Card ***
2nd - Carla Milton
3rd - Cara Raymond
4th - Kortney Olson
5th - Lisa Douglas

MENS OPEN SHORT
1st - Cecil Green ** Men's Overall & IFPA Pro Card **
2nd - Matthew Ogus
3rd - Richard Douglas

MENS OPEN MEDIUM
1st - Vince Singletary
2nd - Trevor Dawson
3rd - Brian Bousman
4th - Daniel Korman
5th - Hilario Leyba

MENS OPEN TALL
1st - Miguel Vargas
2nd - Ryan White
3rd - Dave Blumgold

WOMEN’S OPEN FIGURE SHORT
1st- Linda Bettencourt
2nd - Cindra Sanchez
3rd - Cassie Nelson
4th - Rachelle Mittelstet
5th - Clarisa Galindo

WOMENS OPEN FIGURE TALL
1st - Marci Colliau * Overall Figure & IFPA Pro Card *
2nd - Verity Somers
3rd - Nancy Wiegel
4th - Lisa Ryle
5th - Brittany Cino
6th -Teo Schoer
7th - Lupe Ryan
8t - Jaime Perry
9th - Elisha Hudson